Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Kb Home Sales and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Kb Home Sales and Coldwell Banker Bain 458 185th Street Ct E 24 Spanaway, WA 98387
Sold on 03/09/2026
$549,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/09/2026
03/09/2026
Taxes
$6,000(2025)
$6,000(2025)
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Rolling Brook
Rolling Brook
Year Built
2025
2025
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:24 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $85/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,630 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$549,950
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 15, 2025
Price Changed
$559,950
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$569,950
9%
$45,000
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$524,950
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$539,950
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$549,950
-1%
-$8,000
Sep 20, 2025
Price Changed
$557,950
-2%
-$12,000
Aug 27, 2025
Price Changed
$569,950
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 23, 2025
Price Changed
$574,950
0%
-$2,212
Jul 12, 2025
Price Changed
$577,162
0%
$729
Jun 20, 2025
Price Changed
$576,433
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 07, 2025
Price Changed
$591,433
-2%
-$10,000
May 31, 2025
Price Changed
$601,433
3%
$19,363
Apr 13, 2025
Listed
$582,070
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 02:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description